Nvidia.Com - Info nvidia.com

nvidia.com receives about 314,500 unique visitors and 839,715 (2.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,293.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,994,356.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nvidia.com is ranked number 1,346 in the world and 0.0629% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95129, United States and links to network IP address 216.228.121.209. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - nvidia.com

Manufacturer of graphics processor technologies for computing, consumer electronics, and mobile devices. Information on the company and its products and technical support, plus online store.
Visual computing technology from NVIDIA: inventor of the GPU, which creates interactive graphics on laptops, workstations, mobile devices, notebooks, PCs, and more.
How did nvidia.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 152 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with nvidia.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is nvidia.com?

314.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
314,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,435,000
Pages per Visit:
2.67
Daily Pageviews:
839,715
Alexa Rank:
1,346 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0629%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.6%27.0%1143
China 15.5%16.8%856
Japan 4.8%4.4%2342
India 4.6%5.9%1997
United Kingdom 3.3%2.5%1573
Germany 2.9%2.3%2191
Russian Federation 2.8%2.2%2231
Korea, Republic of 2.5%3.2%955
Canada 2.3%2.1%1257
France 2.2%1.8%2293
Taiwan 1.8%2.9%984
Italy 1.5%1.1%2697
Australia 1.5%1.3%1332
Poland 1.3%1.0%1906
Sweden 1.1%1.0%809
Brazil 1.1%0.9%3461
Spain 1.0%0.9%3467
Turkey 0.9%0.7%2100
Netherlands 0.8%0.9%1467
Mexico 0.8%0.8%2705
Norway 0.8%0.7%846
Hong Kong 0.8%1.1%1005
Indonesia 0.8%0.8%2285
Thailand 0.7%0.7%1510
South Africa 0.7%0.7%1331
Iran 0.7%0.7%3960
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%1778
Austria 0.6%0.4%1476
Belgium 0.6%0.5%1508
Denmark 0.6%0.6%813
Romania 0.6%0.6%1130
Finland 0.6%0.5%923
Greece 0.5%0.5%1885
Singapore 0.5%0.5%1381
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%1436

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nvidia.com
71.04%58.27%2.07
developer.nvidia.com
14.00%13.82%2.5
download.nvidia.com
7.45%3.90%1.3
devtalk.nvidia.com
5.46%5.80%2.7
account.nvidia.com
3.16%1.61%1.3
docs.nvidia.com
2.60%1.90%1.8
blogs.nvidia.com
2.16%1.01%1.2
images.nvidia.com
1.80%1.25%1.8
devblogs.nvidia.com
1.79%0.93%1.3
shield.nvidia.com
1.26%0.74%1.5
store.nvidia.com
1.14%0.57%1.3
la.nvidia.com
0.92%0.75%2.1
nvbugswb.nvidia.com
0.78%0.82%2.7
rewardsportal.nvidia.com
0.72%0.40%1.4
wiki.nvidia.com
0.52%0.64%3.1
confluence.nvidia.com
0.48%0.97%5.1
ssogate.nvidia.com
0.37%0.16%1.1
kr.nvidia.com
0.36%0.20%1.4
nvinfo.nvidia.com
0.31%0.21%1.7
git-master.nvidia.com
0.30%0.88%7.5
research.nvidia.com
0.29%0.24%2.0
stream.nvidia.com
0.28%0.11%1.0
nvidianews.nvidia.com
0.26%0.13%1.2
nvsearch.nvidia.com
0.24%0.18%1.8
jirasw.nvidia.com
0.23%0.38%4.2
profile.nvidia.com
0.21%0.16%2
adfs.nvidia.com
0.21%0.08%1.0
nvgs.nvidia.com
0.19%0.10%1.3
services.nvidia.com
0.19%0.08%1.0
contests.nvidia.com
0.18%0.10%1.4
info.nvidia.com
0.16%0.09%1.4
gridforums.nvidia.com
0.12%0.06%1
investor.nvidia.com
0.11%0.08%1.8
support-shield.nvidia.com
0.11%0.05%1.2
p4viewer.nvidia.com
0.10%0.10%2.7
partners.nvidia.com
0.10%0.12%3.1
home.nvidia.com
0.10%0.50%13
hqmail.nvidia.com
0.09%0.13%3.5
gear.nvidia.com
0.09%0.21%6.0
nvid.nvidia.com
0.08%0.09%2.7
teams.nvidia.com
0.08%0.07%2.3
bgmail.nvidia.com
0.06%0.07%2.9
nvdenver.nvidia.com
0.06%0.07%3.4
cmap.nvidia.com
0.06%0.11%5.1
testbot.nvidia.com
0.06%0.08%3.6
rmopengrok.nvidia.com
0.05%0.16%8.4
p4sw-swarm.nvidia.com
0.05%0.10%5.6
ausvrl.nvidia.com
0.05%0.08%3.8
as2.nvidia.com
0.04%0.06%3.3
git-p4swmirror.nvidia.com
0.04%0.06%4.1
nv01.nvidia.com
0.03%0.06%6
ausvrldsk.nvidia.com
0.03%0.14%10
indiagear.nvidia.com
0.03%0.07%5.5
hqnvumberlin28.nvidia.com
0.03%0.26%24
yagr.nvidia.com
0.02%0.08%10
hqnvumberlin13.nvidia.com
0.02%0.07%7.3
OTHER
0%0.65%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nvidia.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  nvidia.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,051
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  14,848
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  754,581
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,584,499.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  164
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  6,408
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $8,180.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is nvidia.com?

Facebook:
  4,173
Google +:
  2,731,493
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  13
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nvidia.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,293.39
Monthly Revenue:
$128,801.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,567,087.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 226,723$2,600.51
China 141,072$435.91
United Kingdom 20,993$130.79
Canada 17,634$123.61
Japan 36,947$118.23
Germany 19,313$93.28
Australia 10,916$82.20
India 49,543$79.27
France 15,115$71.04
Korea, Republic of 26,871$62.34
Taiwan 24,352$46.27
Sweden 8,397$44.67
Netherlands 7,557$38.47
Russian Federation 18,474$37.50
Italy 9,237$32.24
Hong Kong 9,237$31.87
Norway 5,878$31.15
Finland 4,199$30.44
South Africa 5,878$25.92
Belgium 4,199$20.70
Denmark 5,038$19.35
Poland 8,397$15.20
Thailand 5,878$14.70
Brazil 7,557$13.38
Singapore 4,199$12.55
Saudi Arabia 5,878$11.87
Austria 3,359$10.92
Czech Republic 4,199$9.11
Spain 7,557$8.39
Indonesia 6,718$8.26
Greece 4,199$7.56
Iran 5,878$6.82
Mexico 6,718$6.52
Turkey 5,878$6.41
Romania 5,038$5.95

How much money do nvidia.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$743.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,315.89
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$271,510.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
124,882
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,746,472
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
45,582,081
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 40,810$468.09
China 18,339$56.67
Canada 4,409$30.90
Germany 5,601$27.05
India 13,872$22.20
United Kingdom 3,359$20.93
Australia 2,183$16.44
Sweden 2,351$12.51
France 1,663$7.81
Taiwan 3,896$7.40
Finland 966$7.00
Netherlands 1,285$6.54
Norway 1,176$6.23
Italy 1,570$5.48
Poland 2,771$5.02
Denmark 1,260$4.84
Indonesia 3,896$4.79
Singapore 1,218$3.64
Japan 1,108$3.55
Hong Kong 924$3.19
Greece 1,637$2.95
Austria 873$2.84
Korea, Republic of 1,075$2.49
Saudi Arabia 1,234$2.49
Belgium 504$2.48
Russian Federation 1,108$2.25
Spain 1,436$1.59
Romania 1,058$1.25
Iran 940$1.09
Czech Republic 420$0.91
Thailand 353$0.88
Brazil 453$0.80
Mexico 605$0.59
South Africa 118$0.52
Turkey 411$0.45

How much is nvidia.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,994,356.55

Where is nvidia.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.228.121.209
ASN:
AS11414 
ISP:
Nvidia Corporation 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95129
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.228.121.209

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nvidia.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1459 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  96

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nvidia.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nvidia.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 159
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://www.nvidia.com/page/home.html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-UA-Compatible: IE=10
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 17 Aug 2015 09:56:11 GMT
Connection: close
X-N: S
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-UA-Compatible: IE=10
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 17 Aug 2015 09:56:12 GMT
Content-Length: 27568
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1993-04-20
Domain Age:
24 years 5 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.safenames.net...
Domain Name: NVIDIA.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.safenames.net
Registrar URL: http://www.safenames.net
Updated Date: 2013-10-04T20:01:01Z
Created Date: 1993-04-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-04-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Safenames Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 447
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.1908200022
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organisation: NVIDIA LTD
Registrant Address Line 1: 100 Brook Drive
Registrant Address Line 2: Green Park
Registrant City: Reading
Registrant State/Province: Berkshire
Registrant Postal Code: RG2 6UJ
Registrant Country: UK
Registrant Phone: +44.1189184340
Registrant Fax: +44.1189184341
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: International Domain Administrator
Admin Organisation: Safenames Ltd
Admin Address Line 1: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Admin Address Line 2:
Admin City: Milton Keynes
Admin State/Province: Bucks
Admin Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: +44.01908200022
Admin Fax: +44.01908325192
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: International Domain Tech
Tech Organisation: International Domain Tech
Tech Address Line 1: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Tech Address Line 2:
Tech City: Milton Keynes
Tech State/Province: Bucks
Tech Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: +44.01908200022
Tech Fax: +44.01908325192
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.idp365.net
Name Server: dns2.idp365.net
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/

Safenames - Experts in Global Domain Management and Online Brand Protection

Domain Registration in over 760 different extensions
Enterprise Domain Management since 1999
Mark Protectâ„¢ Online Brand Monitoring and Enforcement
Domain Consulting and Strategy
Domain Name Acquisition
Domain Disputes and Recovery

Visit Safenames at www.safenames.net
+1 703 574 5313 in the US/Canada
+44 1908 200022 in Europe

The Data in the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database is provided by Safenames for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about
or related to a domain name registration record. Safenames does not guarantee
its accuracy. Additionally, the data may not reflect updates to billing
contact information.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to use this Data only for lawful purposes
and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Safenames
(or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without the prior written
consent of Safenames. Safenames reserves the right to terminate your access to
the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database in its sole discretion, including
without limitation, for excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure
to otherwise abide by this policy. Safenames reserves the right to modify
these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NVIDIA.COM
Registrar: SAFENAMES LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 447
Whois Server: whois.safenames.net
Referral URL: http://www.safenames.net
Name Server: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: PDNS200.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS200.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-sep-2014
Creation Date: 20-apr-1993
Expiration Date: 21-apr-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 17 Aug 2015 09:55:58 GMT <<<
Last update was 152 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with nvidia.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nvidia.com widget